"The Univeristy of Aizu Relay Essay" was serialized on the second Sunday of every month from May 2008 to July 2019 in the FUKUSHIMA-MINPO newspaper, Aizu local edition.

AY 2019
#130(July 14)

Rina Azuma, 2st-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering

#129(June 9)

Hayato Kato, 1st-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering

#128(May 12)

Hidari Kazuya
Director of the Department of Food and Nutrition Sciences, the Junior College Division

#127(April 14)

fumito haga, 4nd-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering

AY 2018
#126(March 10)

Fumiaki Abe, 2nd-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering

#125(February 10)

Rina Honda, 1st-year Student
Child Education of the Junior College Division

#124(January 13)

Honda Hiroko
Fukushima Female Programmer Deployment First grade student

#123(December 9)

yuya hoshi, 2nd-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering

#122(November 11)

Yasuhide Shibasaki, Professor
Director General of the Department for Student Affairs, the Junior College Division

#121(December 14)

Tsuneo Tsukahara, Professor
Director General of the Department for Student Affairs

#120(September 9)

Eisaku Ohbuchi(Class of 2000)
Digital Media Professionals Inc.

#119(August 12)

Makoto Ishimitsui, Professor
Dean of the Junior College Division

#118(July 8​)

Yuki Kobayashi, 1st-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering

#117(June 10​)

Masayoshi Namba
University-Business Innovation Center (UBIC)

#116(April 8​) Ryuichi Oka
Chairperson of the Board of Executives

AY 2017
#115(March 11) Makoto Yashiro
Revitalization Center
#114(February 11) Shigeru Tokinoya
Dean of the Junior College Division
#113(January 14) Hiroyuki Saito
Revitalization Center
#112(December 10) Taisei Igarashi, 1st-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering
#111(November 12) Momomi Kobari, 2nd-year Student
The Junior College Division
#110(October 8) Kohei Otsuyama
Deputy Director General of the Student Affairs Division
#109(September 10) Shoto Abe
Chairman of the University Festival Executive Committee
#108(August 13) Ayaka Otake, 2nd-year Student
The Junior College Division
#107(July 9) Toshiaki Miyazaki
Dean of the School of Computer Science and Engineering
#106(June 18) Tsuyoshi Kumamoto, 1st-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#105(May 14) Masami Tanaka
Director of the Department of Food and Nutrition Sciences, the Junior College Division

#104(April 9​)

Yusuke Namiki, 2nd-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
AY 2016

#103(March 12​)

Junya Terazono
Office for Planning and Management

#102(Feburary 12​)

Kaoru Fukuda, 2nd-year Student
The Junior College Division

#101(January 22​)

Qiangfu Zhao
Division of Computer Science's Head

#100(December 25​)

Yusuke Nakayama, 4th-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering

#99(November 13​)

Mai Seiwa, 2nd-year Student
The Junior College Division

#98(October 9​)

Peter Larson, 4th-year Student
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

#97(September 18​)

Shota Yamamoto, 2nd-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering

#96(August 21​)

Yoko Mukainakano, 2nd-year Student
The Junior College Division

#95(July 31​)

Tatsuki Kawaguchi
Director of Office for Strategy of International Programs
#94(June 19​) Mizuo Kansen
Chief of Center for Globalization
#93(March 8​) Kazuhiko Ichikawa
Director of the Department of Child Education of the Junior College Division
#92(April​ 10​) Kazuki Omomo
Ex-member of Competitive Programming Club
AY 2015
#91(March​ 13​) Toshiaki Terushima
President of Student Life Support
#90(Feburary​ 14​) Kazuki Katono, 2nd-year Student
The Junior College Division
#89(January​ 24​) Shunsuke Sakurai, 1st-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#88(December​ 20​) Hirofumi Kasagi (Class of 2009)
Atomic Fiction
#87(N​o​v​e​m​b​e​r​ ​8​) Mayu Baba, 2nd-year Student
The Junior College Division
#86(October 11) Niang Abdoulaye, 2nd-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering
#85(Sepember 20) Makoto Yashiro
Professor
#84(August 30) Ami Souma, 2nd-year Student
Department of Social Welfare Sciences of the Junior College Division
#83(July 13) Yuki Ito, national team member for WFDF 2015 Under-23
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#82(June 21) Yuta Sugii, 2nd-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#81(May 10) Fumiya Saito
Director General of the Department for Student Affairs, the Junior College Division
#80(April 12) Keitaro Naruse, Senior Associate Professor
Aizu Research Cluster for Robot (ARC-Robot)
AY 2014
#79(March 15) Yasushi Fujii
Research Administrator
#78(Feburary 15) Kazuhisa Makita, Professor
The Department of Industrial Information Science, the Junior College Division
#77(January 11) Jiangguo Yu, 1st-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering
#76(December 28) Shigaku Tei
Vice President
#75(November 9) Karuka Nancy Sachi
International Student of the Junior College Division
#74(October 26) Tomoko Tanikawa, 2nd-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering
#73(September 14) Yuta Kimoto
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#72(August 10) Natsuki Sato, 2nd-year Student
The Department of Food and Nutrition Sciences, the Junior College Division
#71(July 13) Yuta Sakaguchi
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#70 (June 22) Yukie Inada (Class of 2012)
Toho Information System
#69 (May 11) Kazuhiko Ichikawa
Director of the Department of Social Welfare Sciences of the Junior College Division
#68(April 13) Ryuichi Oka
Chairperson of the Board of Executives
AY 2013
#67(March 9) Hirohide Demura, Senior Associate Professor
Aizu Research Cluster for Space Science (ARC-Space)
#66(Feburary 9) Kento Tanaka, 2nd-year Student,
The Department of Industrial Information Science, the Junior College Division
#65(January 19) Kim Rockell, Associate Professor
The Center for Language Research
#64(December 15) Yujie Li, 1st-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering
#63(November 10) Makoto Ishimitsu
Director of the Industrial Information, the Junior College Division
#62(October 13) Shigeaki Tsunoyama, President
Chairperson of the Board of Executives
#61(September 8) Ryo Kuroda, 2nd-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering
#60(August 11) Kenichi Hirasawa
Director General of the Department for Student Affairs, the Junior College Division
#59(July 14) Koichi Hasegawa, Senior Associate Professor
Center for Cultural Research and Studies
#58(June 9) Kotaro Noyama (Class of 1999)
President of U-Aizu Alumni Association
#57(May 12) Shigeru Tokinoya
Dean of the Junior College Division
#56(April 14) Keisuke Tamoi, 2nd-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
AY 2012
#55(March 10) Noriaki Kamiya, Professor
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#54(February 10) Junna Otsuka, 2nd-year Student
The Department of Social Welfare Sciences, the Junior College
#53(January 13) Hirofumi Kasagi (Class of 2009)
Academy of Art University, CA
#52(December 9) Tsuneo Tsukahara, Professor
Director General of the Department for Student Affairs
#51(November 11) Jun Inami, Associate Professor
Director of the Center for Rejuvenation of Local Community, the Junior College Division
#50(October 14) Takashi Kato, Senior Staff
The Preparation Office for Establishment of Revitalization Center
#49(September 9) Fan Xin, 1st-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering
#48(August 12) Masami Tanaka, Professor
Director of the Junior College Division Library
#47(July 8) Kazuma Dohi, 4th-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#46(June 10) Neil Y. Yen, Associate Professor
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#45(May 13) Kimiko Takahashi, Professor
Director of the Department of Food and Nutrition Sciences, the Junior College Division
#44(April 8) Satoru Watanabe, Learning Support Staff
Office for Learning Support
AY 2011
#43(March 18) Ryohei Suda, 3rd-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#42(February 12) Noriki Toda, Professor
Director of the Department of Social Welfare Sciences of the Junior College Division
#41(January 15) Naoya Horiguchi, 2nd-year Student
The Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering
#40(December 11) Akiko Yoshida (Class of 2000)
The Corporate Research and Development Group, Sharp Corporation
#39(November 13) Fumio Mori
Director of the Center for Rejuvenation of Local Community, the Junior College Division
#38(October 9) Tatsuki Kawaguchi, Assistant Instructor
The Center for Strategy of International Programs
#37(September 11) Jeewaka Dharmapriya, 3rd-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#36(August 14) Kazuhisa Makita, Professor
Dean of the Junior College Division
#35(July 10) Ryuichi Oka, Professor
Dean of the School of Computer Science and Engineering
AY 2010
#34(February 13) Takeshi Fujiwara (Class of 2004), Research Associate
The Nuclear Professional School, the University of Tokyo
#33(January 9) Yumiko Muroi, 2nd-year Student
The Department of Food and Nutrition Sciences, the Junior College Division
#32(December 12) Ian Wilson, Associate Professor
The Center for Language Research
#31(November 14) Katsuki Hara, 1st-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#30(October 10) Kazuko Takakuwa, 2nd-year Student
The Department of Industrial Information Science, the Junior College Division
#29(September 12) Yosuke Wakisaka, 4th-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#28(August 8) Hiroyuki Itoi, Senior Staff
The Student Recruiting Section, the Student Affairs Division
#27(July 18) Ryu Dobashi, 2nd-year Student
The Department of Industrial Information Science, the Junior College Division
#26(June 13) Yayoi Sasaki, 1st-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#25(May 9) Emiko Kaneko, Assistant Professor
The Center for Language Research
#24(April 11) Etsuko Hayashi, Professor
Director of the Department of Social Welfare Sciences of the Junior College Division
AY 2009
#23(March 14) Takashi Tayama, 4th-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#22(February 14) Rentaro Yoshioka, Assistant Professor
The Division of Information Systems
#21(January 10) Makoto Ishimitsu, Professor
Director General of the Department for Student Affairs at the Junior College Division
#20(December 13) Noritaka Shimizu, 1st-year Student
The School of Computer Science and Engineering
#19(November 8) Kazuaki Yamauchi, Assistant Professor
The Office for Planning and Management
#18(October 11) Yukihito Shimomura, Professor
Director of the Department of Social Welfare Sciences of the Junior College Division
#17(September 13) Jiro Iwase, Regent
#16(August 9) Nguyen Tien Viet, Master's Student
The Graduate Department of Computer and Information Systems
#15(July 12) Hisashi Manabe, Professor
Director of the Department of Food and Nutrition Sciences at the Junior College Division
#14(June 14) Michael Cohen, Professor
The Division of Information Systems
#13(May 10) Kenichi Kuroda, Professor
Dean of the School of Computer Science and Engineering
#12(April 12) Shigeru Tokinoya, Professor
Director of the Department of Industrial Information Sciences at the Junior College Division
AY 2008
#11(March 8) Noriyuki Kikuchi, Associate Professor
The Center for Cultual Research and Studies
#10(February 15) Thomas Orr, Professor
Director of the Center for Language Research
#9(January 11) Shunji Yasue, Professor
Director of the Junior College Division Library/the Center for Rejuvenation of Local Community
#8(December 14) Tsuyoshi Ishikawa, Assistant Professor
The Office for Planning and Management
#7(November 19) Fumihiko Ueno
President of SYNC, Inc
#6(October 12) Fumio Mori, Professor
Director General of the Department for Student Affairs at the Junior College Division
#5(September 7) Koichi Ota, Professor
Director of the Center for Cultual Research and Studies
#4(August 17) Nicolay Mirenkov, Professor and Vice President
Dean of the Graduate School of Computer Science and Engineering
#3(July 13) Kazuhisa Makita, Professor
Dean of the Junior College Division
#2(June 8) Shigeru Kanemoto, Professor
Director General of the Department for Student Affairs
#1(May 12) Shigeaki Tsunoyama, President
Chairperson of the Board of Executives